Incident Dassault Falcon 10 N71M, Friday 22 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 March 2019
Time:17:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 10
Owner/operator:Skyview LLC
Registration: N71M
MSN: 88
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Teterboro Airport, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL)
Destination airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a wing tip strike while landing at Teteboro Airport, New Jersey. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and both occupants were not injured. The aircraft departed the next day at 10:51 LT.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N71M/history/20190322/1949Z/KFLL/KTEB