Incident Skyfox , Sunday 7 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 April 2019
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Skyfox
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:St Albans Park, Geelong, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Skyfox ultralight plane impacted open paddock terrain in St Albans Park suburb of Geelong, Victoria. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received head and facial injuries and was airlifted to hospital in stable condition.

Sources:

https://www.geelongadvertiser.com.au/news/geelong/emergency-services-attend-the-scene-of-aircraft-accident-at-st-albans-park/news-story/6f2cc990452f764e0aff53281823cd34
https://www.krock.com.au/news/99534-man-injured-in-st-albans-park-plane-crash
https://www.pprune.org/australia-new-zealand-pacific/620251-fallen-out-plane.html