Incident Airbus A319-112 OH-LVI, Saturday 13 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 April 2019
Time:06:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Finnair
Registration: OH-LVI
MSN: 1364
Year of manufacture:2000
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NE of Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL/EFHK)
Destination airport:Manchester International Airport (MAN/EGCC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Finnair flight AY1361, an Airbus A319-112, diverted to Stockholm-Arlanda Airport, Sweden due to a pressurisation issue.
The aircraft had departed Helsinki, Finland at 05:43 UTC. It was flying at the cruising altitude of FL360 when the pressurisation issue forced the flight to conduct an emergency descent to FL100 at 06:08. The flgiht crew decided to divert to Stockholm, where a safe landing was carried out at 06:24.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Finnair/status/1116995149706477569
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oh-lvi#20238131