Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-46-500TP Malibu Meridian N464HP, Monday 15 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 April 2019
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-500TP Malibu Meridian
Owner/operator:Orion Aviation LLC
Registration: N464HP
MSN: 4697254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pullman-Moscow Regional Airport (KPUW/PUW), WA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pullman-Moscow Regional Airport (KPUW/PUW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft experienced a belly landing at Pullman-Moscow Regional Airport (KPUW/PUW), in Whitman County, Washington. The aircraft came to rest in the grass, sustaining relative minor damage, and both occupants were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://pullmanradio.com/no-one-hurt-in-belly-landing-involving-single-engine-plane-at-the-pullman-moscow-regional-airport/
http://dnews.com/local/private-plane-crashes-on-pullman-runway/article_97b29a03-b7c9-5c02-9a68-e145d3c4d131.html

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/232907-3308038bbe162876a87a61db3ebcf92bb898e332/aircrafttype/P46T (photo)