Incident CSA SportCruiser , Tuesday 4 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA SportCruiser
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Catani, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Catani, VIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost control when landing on a grass strip and skidded into a fence.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/