Incident Boeing 737-8F2 (WL) TC-JZF, Friday 19 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 April 2019
Time:c. 19:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2 (WL)
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Yolları - Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JZF
MSN: 60027/6031
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:İstanbul Airport (IST) -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Marrakech-Menara Airport (RAK/GMMX)
Destination airport:İstanbul Airport (IST)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines flight TK620 suffered a fire in the landing gear area after landing at İstanbul Airport (IST), Turkey.
ARFF intervened immediately.

Sources:

https://www.airporthaber.com/thy-haberleri/thy-ucaginin-istanbul-havalimanina-iniste-lastigi-alev-aldi.html
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/inis-sirasinda-lastikleri-alev-aldi/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/tc-jzf#20371395