Accident Airbus Helicopters H130 RP-C8098, Thursday 25 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 April 2019
Time:12:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus Helicopters H130
Owner/operator:LausGroup
Registration: RP-C8098
MSN: 8366
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Barangay Anilao, Malolos City, Bulacan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL)
Destination airport:San Fernando, Pampanga
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The owner of the helicopter was flying home from Manila when it crashed into a fish pond. It carried six persons. Two occupants died, another was taken to a hospital and died later. The helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.rappler.com/nation/228962-helicopter-crash-bulacan-april-25-2019
https://news.mb.com.ph/2019/04/25/police-recovers-two-fatalities-in-chopper-crash-site-in-malolos-city/
https://news.abs-cbn.com/news/04/25/19/2-killed-in-bulacan-helicopter-crash-police
https://newsinfo.inquirer.net/1110611/3-men-dead-in-bulacan-helicopter-crash
http://cnnphilippines.com/regional/2019/4/25/bulacan-helicopter-crash.html

Location

Media: