Incident Avro RJ100 EP-FQT, Thursday 25 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 April 2019
Time:c. 08:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic RJ1H model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro RJ100
Owner/operator:Qeshm Air
Registration: EP-FQT
MSN: E3320
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Muscat Airport -   Oman
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Qeshm International Airport (GSM/OIKQ)
Destination airport:Muscat International Airport (MCT/OOMS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Qeshm Air flight QB2108, an Avro RJ100, shred both tires on the right-hand main landing gear after landing on runway 26R at Muscat Airport, Oman.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/muscat-havalimaninda-kaza/

Media: