Incident Varga 2150A Kachina N4646V, Wednesday 24 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 April 2019
Time:00:02:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Varga 2150A Kachina
Owner/operator:Go West Air LLC
Registration: N4646V
MSN: VAC-100-78
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ludlow, Windsor County, VT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed in field terrain in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont, under unknown circumstances. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and there were no injures to the occupant(s) on board.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4646V