Accident RotorWay Exec 162 HDF F-PCOF, Wednesday 1 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 May 2019
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EXEC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RotorWay Exec 162 HDF
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PCOF
MSN: 6844
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vesoul-Frotey airfield (LFQW), Haute-Saône -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter crashed, unbalanced by a gust of wind according pilot (70). The two occupants, the pilot and a lady (30), were unscathed, there was a post impact fire. Twenty firefighters intervened on the spot.

The helicopter was built by the pilot.

Sources:

https://www.estrepublicain.fr/edition-de-vesoul-haute-saone/2019/05/01/frotey-crash-d-un-helicoptere-les-deux-occupants-indemnes#0_2

https://www.facebook.com/rotorwayfrance/photos/ms.c.eJwzs7C0MDayNDcxNTUxtDDVM4PwLQyNjAwsTA3hfIi8CQDqqwm9.bps.a.689832731220876/689832984554184/?type=3&theater (photo)
________________________
http://www.rotorspot.nl/current/f-c.php
https://m.facebook.com/rotorwayfrance/posts

Media: