Incident Jabiru J200 , Thursday 26 November 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 November 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bundaberg Airport (YBUD), Bundaberg, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot had run into the hangar due to unsafe operation of the aircraft. Both the hangar and the aircraft sustained damage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/