Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo , Wednesday 1 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 May 2019
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Air Frontier
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Darwin Int Airport, Darwin, NT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Darwin Airport, NT (DRW/YPDN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
There are reports of an incident involving an Air Frontier Piper Navajo at Darwin International Airport.

Sources:

https://www.ntnews.com.au/subscribe/news/1/?sourceCode=NTWEB_WRE170_a_GGL&dest=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ntnews.com.au%2Fnews%2Fnorthern-territory%2Fair-frontier-plane-crash-lands-at-darwin-airport%2Fnews-story%2F66c9f30441d91bd63998b08a928bf9df&memtype=anonymous&mode=premium