Accident Robinson R22 B Beta II I-GPES, Friday 3 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 May 2019
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 B Beta II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-GPES
MSN: 3911
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pegognaga (MN) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter crashed in the industrial area of Pegognaga just before 11.30 am., killing the pilot (37).

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2167
https://www.ilgiorno.it/mantova/cronaca/pegognaga-elicottero-caduto-1.4570223
__________________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7940379

Media: