Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca D-GBFM, Thursday 16 December 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 December 1999
Time:08:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-GBFM
MSN: 34-7350259
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Finow -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing with nose gear deployed and main gear retracted after total failure of the electrical system.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BFU 3X284-0/99

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

4 August 2021 HA-YCI CAVOK Aviation 0 Békéscsaba Airport (LHBC) sub
Gear-up landing