Accident Piper PA-20-135 Pacer PH-NFE, Thursday 28 May 1959
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 May 1959
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-20-135 Pacer
Owner/operator:Aero-Beek
Registration: PH-NFE
MSN: 20-1010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beek, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Beek
Destination airport:Beek
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failed on take off lost control and crashed from a height of 50 mtrs.The pilot had switched to an almost empty fuel tank just before take off. Was on parachuting flight with three para’s.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1959.htm

Location