Accident CAIC Z-10 , Friday 26 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WZ10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CAIC Z-10
Owner/operator:Chinese Army Aviation Corps - 8th Brigade
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baoding, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military attack helicopter crashed during training. One pilot was killed and the other was badly injured.

Sources:

https://www.theepochtimes.com/crash-of-military-helicopter-during-a-drill-in-china-causes-11-deaths_3133854.html
https://www.kanzhongguo.eu/node/56179
https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%9B%B4-10
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E6%9F%A5%E6%98%BE%E4%BC%9F/23497320