Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20F Executive YV1506, Thursday 23 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 May 2019
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV1506
MSN: 22-1193
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Barinas Airport (BNS/SVBI) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Barinas Airport (BNS/SVBI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed a belly landing e.g. the landing gear collapsed upon landing

Sources:

https://epmundo.com/2019/emergencia-asi-termino-un-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-barinas/

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6378755 (photo)