Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N6691D, Friday 31 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 May 2019
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6691D
MSN: CE-894
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Maria Public Airport (KSMX), Santa Maria, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Camarillo Airport, CA (KCMA)
Destination airport:Santa Maria Airport, CA (KSMX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in a landing gear related incident at Santa Maria Public Airport/Capt G Allan Hancock Field (KSMX), Santa Maria, California. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.keyt.com/news/santa-maria-north-county/small-plane-crash-under-investigation-at-santa-maria-airport/1082548797
https://www.noozhawk.com/article/no_one_injured_after_small_plane_landing_incident_at_santa_maria_airport
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6691D/history/20190531/1611Z/KCMA/KSMX
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6691D

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000408577.html (photo)