Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N301B, Tuesday 23 July 1957
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 23 July 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N301B
MSN: D-4640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 mi NW of Block Island, RI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Maine
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea. Bodies recovered by Coast Guard next day. John F. Danko, Jackson Heights, NY.

Sources:

Pittsburgh Post-Gazette 24 July 1957, p4