Incident Cessna 175B Skylark N8142T, Monday 3 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 June 2019
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175B Skylark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8142T
MSN: 17556842
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Cataño -   Puerto Rico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to highway terrain on the PR-165 road towards Cataño. There were no injures.

Sources:

https://www.primerahora.com/noticias/policia-tribunales/nota/aterrizajedeemergenciaencarreteradecatano-1345856/?utm_medium=Social&utm_source=Facebook&fbclid=IwAR1nP8KPMtm02gsT2AG9B9unB0qjgyZ2kiaEZ1kWNMFLFpQqb_tB5RXwszw#Echobox=1559586643
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N8142T

https://www.flickr.com/photos/fbahamonde/8409695617 (photo)