Accident airplane , Tuesday 19 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 November 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dover, DE -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Je plane crashed from 75ft on take-off after flame-out. Pilot seriously injured.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 21 November 1957, p22