Incident Zenair CH 701 Unreg, Tuesday 28 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 701
Owner/operator:
Registration: Unreg
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pervomayskiy, Priyutenskiy district, Kalmikiya -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after an engine failure. One of the two persons on board was injured.

Sources:

http://riakalm.ru/news/news/18563-prichinoj-zhestkoj-posadki-legkomotornogo-samoleta-v-kalmykii-stala-tekhnicheskaya-neispravnost