Incident Boeing 737-8V3 (WL) VT-SLI, Tuesday 11 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2019
Time:03:32 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8V3 (WL)
Owner/operator:SpiceJet
Registration: VT-SLI
MSN: 29670/1711
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 189
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jaipur Airport -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:Jaipur International Airport (JAI/VIJP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
SpiceJet flight SG58, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a right-hand main gear tire burst on landing on runway 27 at Jaipur Airport, India.

Weather at the time of landing was reported being:
VIJP 110330Z 30010KT 4000 HZ SCT035 SCT100 37/15 Q1001 NOSIG

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/sg58#20dbf74e

Media: