Runway excursion Incident Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign TC-NTA, Sunday 16 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C680 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign
Owner/operator:Nata Air
Registration: TC-NTA
MSN: 680-0343
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV) -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
TC-NTA Landing Bodrum Milas airport. The aircraft Burst tyre and made a runway excursion.
Weather condition can be a factor of the incident. There was no injuries

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bodrumda-ozel-ucak-pistten-cikti/
https://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/bodrumda-ozel-ucak-pistten-cikti.html
_____________________
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/16904_1556479627.jpg

Media: