Runway excursion Incident Airplane JY-, Thursday 20 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 June 2019
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: JY-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aqaba-King Hussein International Airport (AQJ) -   Jordan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aqaba-King Hussein International Airport (AQJ)
Destination airport:Aqaba-King Hussein International Airport (AQJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The training aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Aqaba-King Hussein International Airport (AQJ), in Aqaba, Jordania. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and there were no injures to the occupant(s) on board.

Sources:

https://www.almamlakatv.com/news/%D8%B9%D8%B7%D9%84-%D9%8A%D8%A4%D8%AE%D8%B1-%D8%A5%D9%82%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B9-%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1%D8%A9-%D8%A5%D9%84%D9%89-%D8%B9%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86-21106