Incident Boeing 777-39LER B-2036, Thursday 20 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-39LER
Owner/operator:Air China
Registration: B-2036
MSN: 38676/1066
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Beijing-Capital International Airport (PEK/ZBAA)
Destination airport:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air China Boeing 777-300ER suffered a taxiway excursion during taxi at Frankfurt Airport, Germany.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/air-china-777si-taksi-yolundan-cikti/