Accident Beechcraft E35 Bonanza N3291C, Friday 21 October 1955
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 October 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3291C
MSN: D-3958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 mi NE of Williamsport, PA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pittsburgh, PA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in hilly area after broke apart. Pilot Dr Marven C. Larsen (38), Middletown, NY and familly.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 21 October 1955, p1
Evening Star 22 October 1955, pA2