Incident Airbus A320-232 TC-FHG, Saturday 22 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Freebird Airlines
Registration: TC-FHG
MSN: 2922
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brussel-Zaventem Airport (BRU/EBBR) -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Destination airport:Brussel-Zaventem Airport (BRU/EBBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A320 of Freebird Airlines, registered as TC-FHG, was struck by a jetway at Brussels Airport. Part of the jetway punctured the fuselage next to the main passenger door.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-koprusu-freebird-ucagina-saplandi/