Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N303HV, Thursday 27 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 June 2019
Time:17:17 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:RG0517 Inc
Registration: N303HV
MSN: E-2864
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:San Gabriel Valley Airport (KEMT), El Monte, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:El Monte Airport, CA (EMT/KEMT)
Destination airport:El Monte Airport, CA (EMT/KEMT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to shallow waters terrain while on final to land at San Gabriel Valley Airport (KEMT), El Monte, California. The airplane sustained no apparent damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/abc7.com/amp/single-engine-plane-crash-lands-in-el-monte-wash/5368864/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N303HV
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=303HV