Incident Cessna 185 XB-NZI, Friday 28 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 185
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NZI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Querétaro -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Querétaro
Destination airport:La Piedad, Michoacán
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed on a field under unknown circumstances and flipped upside down. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/se-desploma-avioneta-en-queretaro-no-hubo-fallecidos