Incident Cessna 150L N19154, Saturday 29 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 June 2019
Time:13:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N19154
MSN: 15074203
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McCracken County NW of Symsonia, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain in McCracken County northwest of Symsonia, Kentucky. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wpsdlocal6.com/2019/06/29/private-plane-crashes-in-mccracken-county/
http://www.westkentuckystar.com/News/Local-Regional/McCracken-County/Single-Engine-Plane-Crashes-in-McCracken-County.aspx
https://www.kfvs12.com/2019/06/30/man-hospitalized-after-plane-crash-mccracken-co/

Location