Incident Aveko VL-3 Sprint D-MFMF, Wednesday 10 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2019
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic VL3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aveko VL-3 Sprint
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MFMF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vicenza-Asiago Airport (LIDA) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guglielmo Zamboni Airport (LIKO)
Destination airport:Vicenza-Asiago Airport (LIDA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane landed gear up, with petrol leaking from the wing, without further consequence for the two occupants.

Sources:

https://www.rainews.it/tgr/veneto//notiziari/video/2019/07/ContentItem-e0b420dc-1fd5-49c7-b3b5-f197cc64f3b6.html
(at time 7.00 mn)

https://www.airplane-pictures.net/photo/778852/d-mfmf-private-aveko-vl-3-sprint/ (photo)