Accident Breezer B600 D-EGOD, Tuesday 2 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breezer B600
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Savoie
Registration: D-EGOD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Chambéry Airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Chambéry Airport (CMF/LFLB)
Destination airport:Chambéry Airport (CMF/LFLB)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot flew three aerodrome traffic circuits and then performed a local flight. At the end of the flight, he joined the traffic circuit to land on runway 36. During the landing, the aeroplane bounced, the nose landing gear broke and the aeroplane came to a stop on the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-breezer-b600-immatricule-d-egod-survenu-le-020719-a-chambery/