Incident Hot Air Balloon , Saturday 20 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 July 2019
Time:09:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hot Air Balloon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Soshanguve, Gauteng -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The hot air balloon suffered an apparent hard landing on uneven terrain. Two occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/257641367590340/posts/2428604840493971/

Media: