Accident Robinson R66 Turbine Marine RA-07370, Monday 22 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 July 2019
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic R66 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R66 Turbine Marine
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-07370
MSN: 0742
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mediterranean Sea near Gorgona' s Island (Livorno) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R66 crashed into the Mediterranean Sea near Gorgona' s Island (Livorno), Italy. The pilot died, other passenger is missing.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/robinson-r66-ra-07370-22-07-2019/
http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/cronaca/2019/07/22/elicottero-cade-in-acque-gorgona_bec58d8a-cd6b-4290-9cad-732aa1d865a0.html
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2178
http://www.livornotoday.it/foto/cronaca/gorgona-il-recupero-dell-elicottero-precipitato/
https://www.flickr.com/photos/mthird3rdaviation/43636218474 (photo)

Images: