Accident Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee XB-BJE, Thursday 25 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 July 2019
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-BJE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Colima -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://noticieros.televisa.com/ultimas-noticias/se-desploma-avioneta-colima-no-hay-heridos/