Accident Beechcraft T-34B Mentor 203, Monday 23 August 1976
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 August 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34B Mentor
Owner/operator:Armada de Chile
Registration: 203
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:VT-1
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK

Note: Armada Naciónal T-34B 206 (BG-163) of BA El Belloto damaged in a forced landing at Marga-Marga, Quilpue, 22 JUL 71. Pilot Ten d.A.N. Jorge Correa Tapia slightly injured, co-pilot unhurt. La Nación (Santiago) 23 JUL 1971, p6)

Sources:

Scramble