Incident Air Tractor AT-402B N402KN, Saturday 27 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 July 2019
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-402B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N402KN
MSN: 402B1159
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marshall County, near Haverhill, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to hay field terrain in Marshall County, near Haverhill, Iowa. The agplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://kwwl.com/news/top-stories/2019/07/27/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-marshall-county/
https://www.kcrg.com/content/news/Plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-Marshall-County-513302201.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=402KN