Accident Mil Mi-26T RF-06054, Monday 29 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-26T
Owner/operator:FSB
Registration: RF-06054
MSN: 34001212473
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Megino-Kangalassky district, Yakutia -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made a hard landing in a field then rolled over. The tail boom separated.
The 5 occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://life.ru/t/%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8/1232308/opublikovano_foto_s_miesta_zhiostkoi_posadki_viertoliota_fsb_v_iakutii

Media: