Accident Bell 206AS JetRanger (SH-57A) N-32, Tuesday 1 June 1982
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206AS JetRanger (SH-57A)
Owner/operator:Armada de Chile
Registration: N-32
MSN: 495
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antactica -   Antarctica
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed while operating from ship "Piloto Pardo". Pilot Ten Julio González N. killed.

Sources:

Scramble.