Incident Piper PA-31-300 Navajo PR-RHF, Saturday 10 August 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-300 Navajo
Owner/operator:Ortiz Taxi Aaero Ltda
Registration: PR-RHF
MSN: 31-242
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Píritu, Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A damaged and abandoned Piper PA-31-300 Navajo was found on an illegal landing strip. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://elcooperante.com/encontraron-una-avioneta-abandonada-en-zona-boscosa-de-falcon-fotos/