Incident Beechcraft 1900C-1 (F) N268SL, Sunday 18 August 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 August 2019
Time:10:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900C-1 (F)
Owner/operator:Alaska Central Express (Moro Aircraft Leasing Inc)
Registration: N268SL
MSN: UC-68
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kodiak Airport (ADQ/PADQ), AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kodiak Airport, AK (ADQ/PADQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 1900C-1 (F), N268SL, was involved in an incident when it hit the ventral fin on landing at Kodiak Airport, AK (ADQ/PADQ). The two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:18-AUG-19,KODIAK,N268SL
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=268SL

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9028583 (photo)