Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft B90 King Air N55MG, Saturday 17 August 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 August 2019
Time:18:30:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:T&T Delaware Aviation LLC
Registration: N55MG
MSN: LJ-391
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Thomaston-Upson County Airport (OPN), Thomaston, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Thomaston-Upson County Airport (OPN), Thomaston, GA
Destination airport:Thomaston-Upson County Airport (OPN), Thomaston, GA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Thomaston-Upson County Airport (OPN), Thomaston, Georgia. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and there were no reported injures.

Sources:

FAA
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000469347L.html (photo)