Incident Boeing 777-3M0ER VP-BGF, Thursday 5 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 September 2019
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-3M0ER
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: VP-BGF
MSN: 41686/1097
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Beijing-Capital International Airport (PEK/ZBAA)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The door of a Boeing 777-300ER of Aeroflot has been damaged at Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport following contact with the boarding bridge. No injuries reported.
The aircraft had arrived as flight SU205 from Beijing.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-koprusu-boeing-777ye-carpti/
https://www.aviaport.ru/digest/2019/09/05/604813.html