Incident Bell OH-13 , Sunday 23 June 1963
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 June 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-13
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brasilia, DF -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in lake after suffered damages in flight. Pilot and helicopter salvaged. Type not reported but presumed.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 25 June 1963, p13