Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee XB-NKH, Tuesday 10 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 September 2019
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NKH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aldama, González, Tamaulipas -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed after a technical malfunction. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldetampico.com.mx/policiaca/se-desploma-avioneta-en-poblado-de-aldama-4165574.html