Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 VH-QOI, Wednesday 11 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 September 2019
Time:06:04 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:Qantas
Registration: VH-QOI
MSN: 4189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Canberra Airport, ACT (CBR/YSCB) -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Canberra Airport, ACT (CBR/YSCB)
Destination airport:Sydney-Kingsford Smith International Airport, NSW (SYD/YSSY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Qantas flight QF1420 returned to land at Canberra after blowing a tyre on takeoff.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-patlak-lastikle-inis-yapti/
________________________
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vh-qoi#220ddcf6

Images:

Media: