Accident Quicksilver MX-103 RP-S2785, Friday 20 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 September 2019
Time:15:00
Type:Quicksilver MX-103
Owner/operator:Angeles Flying Club
Registration: RP-S2785
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Arayat town, Pampanga -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Woodland Airpark Talimundok, Magalang
Destination airport:Woodland Airpark Talimundok, Magalang
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted rice field terrain in Arayat town, Pampanga. The aircraft was destroyed and the sole British pilot on board received fatal injures.

Sources:

https://news.abs-cbn.com/news/09/20/19/british-pilot-dies-in-small-plane-crash-in-pampanga
https://newsinfo.inquirer.net/1167435/british-pilot-dies-in-ultra-light-plane-crash-in-pampanga-town

https://s3.amazonaws.com/mfbimages/logbook/images/aircraft/id/170247/2017072117105992-246693_.jpg