Accident Fleet 11 3, Monday 9 October 1939
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 October 1939
Time:
Type:Fleet 11
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Venezolana
Registration: 3
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villa de Cura, Aragua state -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed. S.Ten Lorenzo Romero Sánchez died and Sarg 2°Aníbal José Barrios survived.

Sources:

La Aviación en Venezuela 1920-1950