Accident Beechcraft 95 Travel Air YV-E-MR-32, Wednesday 2 November 1966
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 November 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95 Travel Air
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Civil Miguel Rodríguez
Registration: YV-E-MR-32
MSN: TD-298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guanarito -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into a mountain in bad visibility. Cap Alfredo Parraga and three students.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 4 November 1966, p6
Scramble